order,” the Court may dismiss the action. RCFC 41(b); see also, Moss v. United States, 329 F.
[…] (See
Am. Compl.). However, the Court lacks subject-matter jurisdiction to collaterally review
decisions by state courts, federal bankruptcy courts, or other federal courts, including the Court
of Appeals for the Federal Circuit. See 28 U.S.C. § 1491(a); see also, Mora v. United States, 118
Fed. Cl. 713, 716 (2014); Joshua v. United States, 17 F.3d 378, 380 (Fed. Cir. 1994). To review
such decisions, plaintiffs must rely on the “statutorily defined appellate process,” for each court.
Shinnecock Indian Nation v. United States, 782 F.3d 1345, 1353 (Fed. Cir. 2015); see also 28
U.S.C. § 1254 (2012) (“Cases in the courts of appeals may be reviewed by the Supreme Court . .
. [b]y writ of certiorari . . . .”). Accordingly, Ms. Hawkins’s Complaint must still be dismissed
for lack of subject-matter jurisdiction under RCFC 12(h)(3). To the extent that any additional
allegations are concealed by the illegible portions of Ms. Hawkins’s Amended Complaint, they