Women's Emergency Network v. Bush
[…] The formation of the contract was still speculative; therefore, Becker’s articulated injury was speculative as well.

. Furthermore, the applicability of Larkin to this case is unclear. The churches in Larkin enjoyed veto power unconstrained by statute; indeed, it was the lack of constraint that created the Establishment Clause concern. In this case, the power exercised by Catholic Charities in distributing the Choose Life funds is at least partially constrained. Fla. Stat. § 320.08058(30)(b) authorizes Florida counties (or other organizations exercising power delegated by the counties) to "distribute the funds to nongovernmental, not-for-profit agencies within the county” that provide the requisite adoption services. Under the terms of the statute, Catholic Charities would not be required to distribute funds to all eligible agencies; distributors have considerable discretion in choosing which agencies will receive funds.