Alloy Piping Products, Inc. v. Kanzen Tetsu Sdn. Bhd.
[…] We therefore affirm the decision of the Court of International Trade.

BACKGROUND

I

Commerce is required to impose anti-dumping duties on “foreign merchandise [that] is being, or is likely to be, sold in the United States at less than its fair value.” 19 U.S.C. § 1673(1) (2000); Micron Tech., Inc. v. United States, 243 F.3d 1301, 1303 (Fed.Cir.2001). Commerce determines an-tidumping duties by first calculating the “dumping margin,” which is “the amount by which the normal value exceeds the export price or constructed export price of the subject merchandise.” 19 U.S.C. § 1677(35)(A) (2000); Koyo Seiko Co. v. United States, 258 F.3d 1340, 1342 (2001).