United States v. Moussaoui
[…] Indeed, the lack of any reference in § 7 to other parts of CIPA, and specifically to § 4 or § 6, should conclusively establish this point. Congress has regularly included such internal references in statutes which grant a limited right of appeal. See, e.g„ 12 U.S.C. § 3105(f)(1)(B) (“an order under subsection (e) of this section or section 3107(b) of this title” may be appealed to the courts of appeals); 29 U.S.C. § 210(a) (“an order of the Secretary issued under section 208 of this title” may be appealed to the courts of appeals); 33 U.S.C. § 520 (“[a]ny order made or issued under section 516 of this title” may be appealed to the courts of appeals).