NMSBPCSLDHB, L.P. v. Integrated Telecom Express, Inc.
[…] H.R.Rep. No. 95-595, at 406 (1977), reprinted in 1978 U.S.C.C.A.N. 5963, 6362 ("[The] list [contained in § 1112(b)] is not exhaustive. The court will be able to consider other factors as they arise, and to use its equitable powers to reach an appropriate result in individual cases.”).

. In SGL Carbon, we used the phrase "a valid reorganizational purpose” because that case involved a plan of reorganization. See SGL Carbon, 200 F.3d at 167. Reorganization, however, is not the only “appropriate use of Chapter 11 since the Code clearly contemplates liquidating plans under 11 U.S.C. § 1123(b)(4), whereby a debtor may develop a Chapter 11 plan to sell off all of its assets.” PPI, 324 F.3d at 211; accord 11 U.S.C. § 1123(b)(4) ("[A] plan may ... provide for the sale of all or substantially all of the property of the estate, and the distribution of the proceeds of such sale among holders of claims or interests....”). Yet liquidation plans, no less than reorganization plans, must serve a valid bankruptcy purpose.