Opinion by Judge O’SCANNLAIN; Concurrence by Judge CANBY.
[…] AFFIRMED in part, REVERSED in part, and REMANDED with instructions. Each party shall bear its own costs.
. Adult-oriented business means “adult arcades, adult bookstores or adult video stores, cabarets, adult live entertainment establishments, adult motion picture theaters, adult theaters, [and] massage establishments that offer adult service or nude model studios.” Ordinance § 2. Each of these terms are in turn defined under the ordinance.
. Dream Palace is a “live nude entertainment establishment" within the meaning of the Ordinance. See Ordinance § 2.
. In pertinent part, § 11-821(B) provides: [T]he county plan ... [m]ay provide for the regulation and use of business licenses, adult oriented business manager permits and adult service provider permits in conjunction with the establishment or operation of adult oriented businesses and facilities, including adult arcades, adult bookstores or video stores, cabarets, theaters, massage establishments and nude model studios.