BACKGROUND
[…] (Bro-der actually cites 679 N.Y.S.2d at 604, but that portion of Small addresses affirmative misrepresentations, not failures to disclose information.)
. Read literally, "this subdivision” refers only to PSL § 224-a(7), not § 224-a as a whole. Cf., e.g., N.Y. Pub. Serv. Law § 224-*202a(7)(b) (referring to "paragraph (a) of this subdivision”). But we agree with Broder's implicit conclusion that this description of the enforcement provision of PSL § 224-a as not affecting other rights effectively applies to PSL § 224-a as a whole, since that is what § 224-a(7) enforces. See N.Y. Pub. Serv. Law. § 224-a(7)(a)-(b) (referring to the penalties that can be imposed by the Public Service Commission upon a determination that “a cable television company has not complied with any provision of this section”).
. Broder introduced copies of a limited portion of the rate brochures in connection with his motion for § 1292(b) certification, but these excerpts did not show how Cablevision recited its rates and whether this manner of recitation implied that the list of rates was a complete one.