Bullock v. AIU Insurance
[…] QUESTION CERTIFIED TO THE SUPREME COURT OF MISSISSIPPI.

. The July 17, 2006 judgment was under Fed. R.Civ.P. 54(b) because it did not adjudicate a cross-claim (for indemnity and related relief) by defendant-appellee, the Gottfried Corporation, against the other two defendants-appel-lees, AIU Insurance Company and-AIU Claim Services Inc.; proceedings on that cross-claim were stayed pending resolution of this appeal. .

. Miss.Code Ann. § 15-1-49(1) (2003) states: "All actions for which no other period of limitation is prescribed shall be commenced within three (3) years next after the cause of such action accrued, and not after.”

. Other contested issues so listed by Gottfried and AIU included the following:

"The amount of claimant's average weekly wage on the date of the alleged injury/accident;