Louisiana v. AAA Insurance
[…] (3) The claims or defenses of the representative parties are typical of the claims or defenses of the class.
(4) The representative parties will fairly and adequately protect the interests of the class.
(5) The class is or may be defined objectively in terms of ascertainable criteria, such that the court may determine the constituency of the class for purposes of the conclusiveness of any judgment that may be rendered in the case.

. First Amended and Restated Class Action Petition for Damages and Declaratory and Injunctive Relief (Aug. 29, 2007).

. 28 U.S.C. § 1369 provides, "The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action involving minimal diversity between adverse parties that arises from a single accident." 28 U.S.C. § 1441(e)(1)(A) permits removal of a civil action to a federal district court if "the action could have been brought in a United States district court under 1369 of this title ...."

. Nor do we, as we affirm the district court's jurisdiction under CAFA.