Sealed 1 v. Sealed 1
[…] Crittenden, 372 F.3d 706, 708 (5th Cir.2004)).

. 18 U.S.C. § 4245(a).

. Id. § 4245(d).

. Black's Law Dictionary 1636 (9th ed. 2009) ("To convey or remove from one place or one person to another; to pass or hand over from one to another, esp. to change over the possession or control of.” (emphasis added)); Oxford English Dictionary, http://www.oed.com/ view/Entry/204699 ("2. Law. To convey or make over (title, right, or property) by deed or legal process.”) (last visited Sept. 4, 2013).

. 18 U.S.C. § 4245(a) (emphasis added).

. Id. § 4245(d).

. See id. § 4042(a)(2) (mandating that the BOP "provide suitable quarters and provide for the safekeeping, care, and subsistence of all [persons in its custody]”); id. § 4003 (authorizing the Attorney General to, when necessary, construct suitable facilities "used for the detention of persons held under authority of any Act of Congress, and of such other persons as in the opinion of the Attorney General are proper subjects for confinement in such institutions”); id. § 4081 (giving the BOP responsibility for planning “Federal penal and correctional institutions ... as to facilitate the development of an integrated system”).

. Choice Inc. of Tex. v.