Sacred Rain Arrow is one of Mr. Houser’s more prominent sculptures. Castings of the statue have been displayed at the 2002 Winter Olympic Games, the meeting room of the U.S. Senate Select Committee on Indian Affairs, the Smithsonian’s National Museum of the American Indian, and the Gilcrease Museum in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
.In Oklahoma, tag agents are private persons or entities that are self-employed independent contractors who are supervised by the State and charged with collecting and reporting to the State all motor vehicle taxes. See Okla. Stat. tit. 47, § 1140(B) (describing the appointment process for motor license agents and stating that "[a]ll motor license agents shall be self-employed independent contractors and shall be under the supervision of the [Oklahoma] Tax Commission”); Marton v. State, 809 P.2d 671, 675 (Okla.Crim.App.1991) (stating, in an embezzlement case, that the evidence showed that “as a tag agent, *944Appellant was an independent contractor of the State to collect and report all motor vehicle taxes”).