I. Background
[…] (district court should have applied “modified categorical approach” to ascertain which alternative formed basis of prior conviction in order to determine whether conviction qualified as ACCA predicate offense). Minnesota’s second-degree burglary statute in effect in 1998 contained similar language and thus was also divisible. See Minn. Statutes § 609.582(2) (1997) (“Whoever enters a building without consent and with intent to commit a crime, or enters a building without consent and commits a crime while in the building, commits burglary in the second degree.”)
*490It is questionable whether Walker sufficiently raised in the district court the particular concern at issue in McArthur, and he did not raise this argument on appeal.