Isby v. Brown
[…] . The meals served apparently average approximately 2500 calories, or just under ninety percent of the standard.

. Isby takes issue with the district court’s focus on only his recent weight fluctuations, but as the defendants-appellees point out in their brief, the court focused on the more recent time period because Isby had submitted into evidence Aramark menus dating back only to September 2010; and any claim accruing before May 15, 2010, would be barred by the two-year statute of limitations.

.Section 11-10-1-7 of the Indiana Code provides that the IDOC "shall review an offender [involuntarily segregated from the general population] at least once every thirty (30) days to determine whether the reason for segregation still exists.” Ind. Code § 11—10— l-7(a) and (b).

. See IDOC Policy #02-01-111, VILA (“It shall not be necessary to hold a formal Classification Committee Hearing in order to complete this review.”).