Isby v. Brown
[…] For the foregoing reasons, Isby is ordered to pay in full all outstanding fees to this Court and the district court, and we Affirm the district court on Isby’s Eighth Amendment claim and Reverse and Remand on his Fourteenth Amendment claim.

. Indiana Department of Corrections (“IDOC”) Policy #01-04-101, “Adult Offender Classification,” allows for an offender to be placed in department-wide administrative segregation when that offender has a history of battery on others, presents an extraordinary threat to themselves or others, or presents special safety and security concerns. Section 11-10-1-7 of the Indiana Code similarly provides that an inmate may be involuntarily *513segregated from the general population if the IDOC "first finds that segregation is necessary for the offender's own physical safety or the physical safety of others.” Ind. Code §11-10-l-7(a).