Queen City raises five issues on appeal:
[…] In summary, the AU’s determination as to the amount of the 1987 IRA is supported by substantial evidence.
III.
In conclusion, we hold that while Nationwide may not have complied fully with provisions in the regulations and in the Carriers’ Manual governing the procedure for determining the IRA, this court does not review Nationwide’s actions. The decision under review is the decision of the AU, and there is substantial evidence to support it.
The district court’s judgment is AFFIRMED.
. The amended § 405.502(a) reads as follows (added language emphasized):
The criteria for determining what charges are reasonable include:
(7) Other factors that may be found necessary and appropriate with respect to a category of service to use in judging whether the charge is inherently reasonable. This includes special reasonable charge limits (which may be either upper or lower limits) established by HCFA or a carrier if it determines that the standard rules for calculating reasonable charges set forth in this subpart result in grossly deficient or excessive charges. The determination of these limits is described in paragraph (g) of this section.
42 C.F.R. § 405.502(a) (1986). The court quotes the language of the new paragraph, § 405.-502(g), later in this opinion.
In 1988, the Secretary amended this regulation again, redesignating some sections and adding provisions not relevant to this case.