Falstone, Inc. v. Commissioner
[…] Sayre & Co. v. Riddell4 does not apply because it dealt with the taxation power of Guam and not with a corporation’s federal tax liability.

AFFIRMED.

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by Ninth Circuit Rule 36-3.

. 48 U.S.C. § 1642 (stating that a taxpayer “shall satisfy their income tax obligations under the applicable taxing statutes of the United States by paying their tax on income derived from all sources both within and outside the Virgin Islands into the treasury of the Virgin Islands.”).

. See Danbury, Inc. v. Olive, 820 F.2d 618, 620 (3d Cir. 1987).

. Bizcap, Inc. v. Olive, 892 F.2d 1163, 1167 (3d Cir. 1989) (discussing the business entity incorporated on March 31, 1983).

. Sayre & Co., v. Riddell, 395 F.2d 407, 413 (9th Cir. 1968).