Adams v. Principi
[…] The BVA opined that Mrs. Adams’ claim was nothing more than a “disagreement as to how the Board evaluated” the medical evidence. The CAVC, affirmed the judgment of the Board. Mrs. Adams now appeals to this Court.

STANDARD OF REVIEW

The Federal Circuit’s review of the CAVC’s decisions is limited by statute. See 38 U.S.C. § 7292. We are without jurisdiction to hear “(A) a challenge to a factual determination, or (B) a challenge to a law or regulation as applied to the facts of a particular case.” Id. § 7292(d)(2). If the Appellant’s case does not meet the very limited criteria specified by 38 U.S.C. § 7292 allowing this court to review challenges to statutes and regulations, we have no jurisdiction and must dismiss the appeal. Woodson v. Brown, 87 F.3d 1304, 1307 (Fed.Cir.1996).