United States v. Singer
[…] U.S.S.G. § 2Fl.l(b)(5)(C)(i) (2000).

Application Note 15 to § 2F1.1 provides that “ ‘[mjeans of identification’ has the meaning given that term in 18 U.S.C. § 1028(d)(3).” U.S.S.G. § 2F1.1, comment. (n. 15) (2000). Section 1028(d)(3) defines the term as “any name or number that may be used, alone or in conjunction with any other information, to identify a specific individual, including any ... name, social security number, date of birth, official State or government issued driver’s license or identification number, ... unique electronic identification number, address, or routing code.” 18 U.S.C. § 1028(d)(3)(A), (C) (1999).5