Shelley v. Wilson
[…] Here, the documents attached to the Troopers’ motion were either referenced in Shelley's complaint, were matters of public record, and/or were integral to the false arrest claim. Accordingly, we have no difficulty concluding that the District Court properly considered the documents. .

. At the time of Shelley’s arrest, stalking was defined as: "engaging] in a course of conduct or repeatedly committing] acts toward another person ... under circumstances which demonstrate ... an intent to cause substantial emotional distress to the person." 18 Pa. Cons.Stat. Ann. § 2709(b)(2). The offense of harassment was defined as: "with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person ... engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose.” 18 Pa. Cons.Stat. Ann. § 2709(a)(3).

. As the Troopers correctly assert, when an arrest is made on more than one charge, "[plrobable cause need only exist as to any offense that could be charged under the circumstances.” Barna v. City of Perth Amboy, 42 F.3d 809, 819 (3d Cir.1994).