ON MOTION
[…] McAdams further states that “Pursuant to Rule 13 Mc-Adams was to file his Notice of Appeal to the Tax Court Clerk with in 90 days after entry of the Tax Court’s decision. This was done.” It is unclear which court’s “Rule 13” McAdams cites. To the extent that McAdams argues that the rules of the United States Tax Court govern the time for appealing decisions of the Court of Federal Claims, he is incorrect. Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 2522, review of a decision of the Court of Federal Claims is “obtained by filing a notice of appeal with the clerk of the Court of Federal Claims within the time and in the manner prescribed for appeals to United States courts of appeals from the United States district courts.” Thus, pursuant to Fed. R.App. P. 4(a)(1)(B), an appeal from a final judgment or order of the Court of Federal Claims must be filed with that court within 60 days of the date of entry of the judgment or order. See 28 U.S.C. § 2522; Fed. R.App. P. 4(a)(1)(B).