Lu v. Ashcroft, 259 F.3d 127, 129 (3d Cir.2001). Sepang did not include a detailed statement setting forth what his attorney agreed to do, nor did he indicate that he had given his attorney an opportunity to respond to these charges. Furthermore, he did not show that he had reported his attorney for disciplinary action. In short, Sepang did not comply with any of the Lozada requirements. See Lozada, 19 I. & N. Dec. at 639.
Because Sepang’s motion was untimely, his motion had to be based on changed country conditions in Indonesia. See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.2(c)(3)(ii) (90 day time limitation does not apply if the alien seeks reopening “based on changed circumstances arising in the country of nationality ... if such evidence is material and was not available and could not have been discovered or presented at the previous hearing.”) We conclude, however, that the BIA did not abuse its discretion in denying his untimely motion to reopen because Sepang did not make the required showing.