H.S. Seelhorst v. Bureau of Driver Licensing
[…] See RR at 3; SRR at 1-18. Licensee’s counsel did not offer any
evidence, stating that he “will reserve anything else in a separate memo,” RR at 4,
relating to her claim that DOT’s imposition of the one-year suspension was invalid
under the Superior Court’s opinion in Commonwealth v. Chichkin, 232 A.2d 959
(Pa. Super. 2020).4

               concentration in the individual’s blood or breath is 0.16% or higher
               within two hours after the individual has driven, operated or been in
               actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.

       3
          75 Pa. C.S. §3807(d)(2). Section 3807(d)(2) provides, in pertinent part: “As a condition
of participation in an [ARD] program, the court shall order the defendant’s license suspended . . .
[f]or 30 days if the defendant’s blood alcohol concentration at the time of testing was at least
0.10% but less than 0.16%.”

       4
          Section 3806(a)(1) of the Vehicle Code states, in relevant part, that “the term ‘prior
offense’ as used in this chapter shall mean any . . . acceptance of [ARD] . . . before the sentencing
(Footnote continued on next page…)
                                                 3