Campbell v. McDonough
[…] Appx. 9. In other words, the Vet- erans Court determined that although the Board erred in not addressing whether the VA should have ordered an- other medical examination, that error was ultimately harmless. The court therefore affirmed the Board’s deci- sion. Mr. Campbell appeals. We have jurisdiction under 38 U.S.C. § 7292. DISCUSSION We have limited jurisdiction to review decisions of the Veterans Court. We may not review factual findings, nor the application of law to fact. 38 U.S.C. §§ 7292(c), (d)(2); see also, e.g., Conway v. Principi, 353 F.3d 1369, 1372 (Fed. Cir. 2004). Our review is limited to legal challenges regarding the “validity of any statute or regulation or any interpretation thereof, and to interpret constitutional and statutory provisions, to the extent presented and necessary to a decision.” § 7292(c). Case: 22-1802 Document: 25 Page: 4 Filed: 11/08/2022 4 CAMPBELL v. MCDONOUGH On appeal, Mr. Campbell again appears to argue that the Board should have found that he was entitled to a new hearing examination. See Appellant’s Br. 2–3. In addition, Mr.