State v. Hooks
[…] R.C. 2929.01(W); see also R.C. 2925.01(DD). Generally, "the determination by a court that an offender is a major drug offender is precluded unless the indictment, count in the indictment, or information charging the offender specifies that the offender is a major drug offender." R.C. 2941.1410(A). Such a specification "shall be stated at the end of the body of the indictment, count, or information" in the form outlined in the statute. Id.