Tolliver v. Qlarant Quality Solutions, Inc.
[…] Delaware Comp. Rating Bureau, Inc., 616 A.2d 1182, 1192 (Del. 1992) (“Given the strong presumption in favor of such exhaustion and in the absence of any compelling argument to the contrary, DCRB should have been required, as a matter of law, to exhaust its administrative remedy.”). 90 19 Del. C. § 714(a); 19 Del. C. § 727(a) (“Enforcement of this subchapter [the DPDEPA] shall be in accordance with the procedures for enforcement of rights secured by subchapter II of this chapter [the DDEA].”). 91 Motion to Dismiss Ex.