ORDER GRANTING MOTION FOR PARTIAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] It appearing that there are no issues of material fact in controversy, it is appropriate to resolve this matter by summary judgment.
§ 70(e) of the Bankruptcy Act provides in pertinent part as follows:
“A transfer made or suffered . by a debtor adjudged a bankrupt. . which, under any Federal or State law . ■. is . . . voidable. . by any creditor of the debtor, having a claim provable under this Act, shall be null and void as against the trustee of such debtor.”
Florida Statute § 475.42(l)(d) provides in pertinent part as follows:
“No salesman shall collect any money in connection with any real estate brokerage transaction, whether as a commission or otherwise, except in the name of the employer, and with express consent of the employer . . .