ORDER ON MOTION FOR JUDGMENT ON THE PLEADINGS
[…] This contention is based on certain language contained in the Security Agreement which recites, inter alia, that the Security Agreements granted to secure the payment of the original note of $3,390 and “... any *615and all other liabilities or obligations of the Borrower to the Secured Party, direct or indirect, absolute or contingent, now existing or hereafter arising, now due or hereafter to become due...”
Article 9 of the U. C. C. as adopted in this State governs the procedure to perfect security interest in personal properties in general including automobiles.
Section 679.302(3)(b) of the Fla.Stat. (1979) deals with security interest in automobiles and provides that “the filing of a financing statement otherwise required by this chapter is not necessary or effective to perfect a security interest in property subject to: (b) the following statutes of this State: Chapters 319 [Fla.Stat.] .. . . ”
Florida Statutes 319.27(2) (1979) which governs the matter under consideration provides as follows: