Hunter Engineered Plastics, Inc. v. United Pipeline Construction Co. (In re Hunter Engineered Plastics, Inc.)
[…] Mich.Comp.Laws Ann. § 570.151 (1967).

. In re Dave Thomas Co., Inc. and In re Allgeier & Dyer, Inc. were decided by Bankruptcy Judges William J. Brown and Stewart E. Bland, respectively.

.Ky.Rev.Stat. §§ 376.210 and 376.010 (1978). § 376.010 provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

"(1) Any person who performs labor or furnishes materials for the erection, altering or repairing of a house or other structure ... or for the improvement in any manner of real property ... by contract with, or by the written consent of, the owner, contractor, subcontractor, architect or authorized agent, shall have a lien thereon, and upon the land upon which the improvements were made ... to secure the amount thereof.”

In the present case, any lien to which Winnebago may be entitled would arise from § 376.010.

. The court in In re Allgeier & Dyer, Inc. made no reference to Ky.Rev.Stat. § 376.070.

. See note 6, supra.