Luper v. Keystone (In re Lee Way Holding Co.)
[…] Furthermore, we will modify our policy in this area to the extent that we will now entertain unreasonable practice claims based on negotiated rates without awaiting a court referral.

However, this court has no knowledge of any statute granting exclusive jurisdiction to the ICC for resolution of such issues. Furthermore, 28 U.S.C. § 1336(b) specifically provides that a court which refers a question or issues to the ICC shall have "exclusive jurisdiction of a civil action to enforce, enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend, in whole or in part, any order of the Interstate Commerce Commission arising out of such referral.” Therefore, this statement by the ICC is of no more force and effect than NITL. See also, Supreme Beef Processors, Inc. v. Ya-*404quinto (Matter of Caravan Refrigerated Cargo, Inc.), 864 F.2d 388, 392 (5th Cir.1989); Delta Traffic Service, Inc. v.