Gumport v. Interstate Commerce Commission (In re Transcon Lines)
[…] . Although the Interstate Commerce Commission ultimately prevailed on the merits in Interstate Commerce Commission v. Transcon Lines, that decision does not affect the Trustee's rights to contest “temporary rules” and to seek fees for related legal services to the bankruptcy estate, issues which are addressed by the remainder of this opinion.

. The MC-208 Rules were adopted under the authority of the Interstate Commerce Act, 49 U.S.C. §§ 10101-11917.

. 28 U.S.C. § 451 defines a "court of the United States” as "the Supreme Court of the United States, courts of appeals, district courts constituted by chapter 5 of this title, including the Court of International Trade and any court created by Act of Congress, the judges of which are entitled to hold office during good behavior.”