JTB Enterprises, L.C. v. D & B Venture, L.C. (In re DeLUCA)
[…] . See ¶ 11.1 of the amended operating agreement for D & B Venture: "The Company shall be dissolved and ... its business wound up, upon the earlier to occur of: ... R & M or Enterprises dissolving or becoming Bankrupt” (emphasis added).

. See § 13.1-1048, Va.Code Ann.: "Unless otherwise provided in the articles of organization or an operating agreement, the members who have not wrongfully dissolved a limited liability company may wind up a limited liability company’s affairs” (emphasis added). '

. See, § 13.1-1021, Va.Code Ann. (“Any estate or interest in property may be acquired in the name of the limited liability company, and title to any estate or interest so acquired vests in the limited liability company.”); § 13.1-1034 ("Except as provided in writing in the articles of organization or an operating agreement, a member, regardless of the nature of his or its contribution, has no right to demand and receive any distribution from a limited liability company in any form other than cash.”); § 13.1-1038 ("A membership interest in a limited liability company is personal property.”); § 13.1-1041 (judgment creditor has right to obtain a charging order against member's interest but "has only the rights of an assignee of the interest in the limited liability company.”)