Hankin v. Auxiliary of the Winsted Memorial Hospital (In re Winsted Memorial Hospital)
[…] 28 U.S.C. § 1334(c)(1).

. Section 157(b)(2), in pertinent part, states:

Core proceedings include ...
(A) matters concerning the administration of the estate;
(E) orders to turn over property of the estate;
(O) other proceedings affecting the liquidation of the assets of the estate or the adjustment of the debtor-creditor or the equity security holder relationship, except personal injury tort or wrongful death claims.

28 U.S.C. § 157.

. Section 3-125, in pertinent part, states:

The Attorney General shall ... represent the public interest in the protection of any gifts, legacies or devises intended for public or charitable purposes....

Conn. Gen.Stat. Ann. § 3-125 (West 1988).