In re Phones for All, Inc.
[…] The court must recognize that where Congress has specifically included a provision in one section of the Code but not another, a court cannot read that provision into the other section. See Immigration and Naturalization Service v. Cardoza-Fonseca, 480 U.S. 421, 432, 107 S.Ct. 1207, 94 L.Ed.2d 434 (1987).

Under the priorities of the Bankruptcy Code, 11 U.S.C. § 507, the bankruptcy estate pays administrative expenses under § 503(b) before the payment of pre-petition claims against the estate. 11 U.S.C. § 507(a)(1). Section 507 then assigns priorities to unsecured pre-petition claims. Section 507(a)(3)(A) provides third priority for up to $4,300 for “wages, salaries, or commissions, including vacation, severance, and sick leave pay earned by an individual” within 90 days before the filing of the bankruptcy petition.