MEMORANDUM AND ORDER ON ROBERT J. MILLS’S APPLICATION FOR REIMBURSEMENT
[…] Alternatively, I hold that any ambiguity with respect to whether the company intended to waive Mills’s filing of a proof of claim or any conflict between the terms of the Omnibus Agreement and Plan paragraph 3.04 should be resolved against Respondents, whose predecessor was the entity under whose direction the Plan was written. See O.C.G.A. § 13-2-2(5) (“If the *604construction is doubtful, that which goes most strongly against the party executing the instrument or undertaking the obligation is generally to be preferred.”); cf. also In re Pickering, 195 B.R. 759, 762-63 (Bankr.D.Mont.1996) (“[A] court must construe any ambiguities with regard to the information-or lack thereof-in a debtor’s schedules or statements of affairs against the debtor as both the drafter of the documents and as the party most familiar