Warfield v. Frank-Hill (In re Frank-Hill)
[…] Accordingly, the Trustee’s Motion to Compel is DENIED

The Court will execute a separate order incorporating this Memorandum Decision.

. The Trustee also filed a Motion to Reopen the case on May 22, 2002. The case had been closed on June 26, 2001. The Court entered an order reopening the case on June 14, 2002.

. The Decision arose out of the grandfather's probate estate, Probate IPSL 043601. The Decision was entered pursuant to 43 C.F.R. § 4.211 which provides in pertinent part:

(a) An OHA [Office of Hearings and Appeals] deciding official may receive and hear evidence at a hearing to determine the heirs of a deceased Indian or probate his or her will only after the OHA deciding official has caused notice of the time and place of the hearing to be posted at least 20 days prior to the hearing date in five or more conspicuous places in the vicinity of the designated place of hearing, and the OHA deciding official may cause postings in such other places and reservations as he or she deems appropriate. A certificate showing the date and place of posting must be signed by the person or official who performs the act.

. See Docket Entiy No. 29.

. See Docket Entry No. 29; ¶ 5.