Warfield v. Frank-Hill (In re Frank-Hill)
[…] A certificate showing the date and place of posting must be signed by the person or official who performs the act.

. See Docket Entiy No. 29.

. See Docket Entry No. 29; ¶ 5.

. 43 C.F.R. § 4.1 provides in pertinent part: The Office of Hearings and Appeals, headed by a Director, is an authorized representative of the Secretary for the purpose of hearing, considering and determining, as fully and finally as might the Secretary, matters within the jurisdiction of the Department involving hearings, and appeals and other review functions of the Secretary. Principal components of the Office Include:

(a) A Hearings Division comprised of administrative law judges who are authorized to conduct hearings in cases required by law to be conducted pursuant to 5 U.S.C. 554, and hearings in other cases arising under statutes and regulations of the Department, including rule making hearings, and
(b) Appeals Boards, shown below, with administrative jurisdiction and special procedural rules as indicated. General rules applicable to all types of proceedings are set forth in Subpart B of this part. Therefore, for information as to applicable rules, reference should be made to the special rules in the subpart relating to the particular type of proceeding, as indicated, and to the general rules in Subpart B of this part. Wherever there is any conflict between one of the general rules in Subpart B of this part and a special rule in another subpart applicable to a particular type of proceeding, the special rule will govern. Reference should be *28made also to the governing laws, substantive regulations and policies of the Department relating to the proceeding. In addition, reference should be made to Part 1 of this subtitle which regulates practice before the Department of the Interior.
(1) ....
(2) Board of Indian Appeals. The Board decides finally for the Department appeals to the head of the Department pertaining to:
(i) Administrative actions of officials of the Bureau of Indian Affairs, issued under 25 CFR Chapter I, except as limited in 25 CFR Chapter I or § 4.330 of this part, and
(ii) Orders and decisions of Administrative Law Judges in Indian probate matters other than those involving estates of the Five Civilized Tribes of Indians.