In re Homesteads Community at Newtown, LLC
[…] Page references herein are to Exhibit C as it appears in the record.

.Each such unit is hereafter referred to individually as a "Unit,” and such units are hereafter referred collectively as the "Units.”

. The foregoing paragraph is referred to hereafter as "Paragraph A.”

. The foregoing paragraph is referred to hereafter as "Paragraph B.”

. Exhibit A is a certified copy of the Lien Certificate.

. See Conn. Gen.Stat. §§ 12-173 et seq.

. Section 7-258 is entitled: "Delinquent charges for connection [to sewers] or use [of sewers]. Lien.” Conn. Gen.Stat. Ann. § 7-258 (West 2006).

. Moreover, Section 7-255 which provides for “charges for connection with and for the use of a sewerage system” provides for "optional methods of payment of sewer use charges” only for two limited classes of persons. See Conn. Gen.Stat. § 7-255(c). Otherwise, such fee is paid quarterly. (Transcript at 25.)

.