FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
[…] At a minimum JRV has a possessory interest in the Equipment. The Court finds that the Equipment is property of the estate. Because TEW’s claim is secured by a lien on the Equipment, § 1111(b)(1)(A) applies to TEW’s claim, giving TEW a secured and an unsecured claim against JRV. Having found that § 1111(b)(1)(A) applies to TEW’s claim, the Court must determine whether TEW’s unsecured claim should be *638classified in a separate class from the other unsecured claims.
Section 1122 of the Bankruptcy Code provides that “a plan may place a claim or interest in a particular class only if such claim or interest is substantially similar to the other claims or interests of such class.” Mazak asserts that TEW’s claim is dissimilar from the other unsecured creditors and must be separately classified.