Al-Sedah v. Alabama Department of Revenue (In re Al-Sedah)
[…] ORDER

In conformity with the Memorandum Opinion entered contemporaneously herewith, it is hereby

ORDERED, ADJUDGED, AND DECREED that the Objection to Claim filed by the Debtor, Mike Maher Al-Sedah, is OVERRULED. Accordingly, the State of Alabama Department of Revenue’s Proof of Claim for $516,101.46 is deemed ALLOWED.

It if further ORDERED, ADJUDGED, AND DECREED that because the Debt- or, Mike Maher Al-Sedah, is not eligible to *906be a debtor under Chapter 13 of the Bankruptcy Code pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 109(e) the Trustee’s Motion to Dismiss is GRANTED and this case is DISMISSED.

.28 U.S.C. § 151 provides:

In each judicial district, the bankruptcy judges in regular active service shall constitute a unit of the district court to be known as the bankruptcy court for that district. Each bankruptcy judge, as a judicial officer of the district court, may exercise the authority conferred under this chapter with respect to any action, suit, or proceeding and may preside alone and hold a regular or special session of the court, except as otherwise provided by law or by rule or order of the district court.
28 U.S.C. § 157(a) provides:
Each district court may provide that any or all cases under title 11 and any or all proceedings arising under title 11 or arising in or related to a case under title 11 shall be referred to the bankruptcy judges for the district.
28 U.S.C. § 1334(b) provides: