In re Meridian Automotive Systems-Composites Operations, Inc.
[…] (J-12 at p. 3)

. Section 2-612(1) of the UCC defines an installment contract as "one which requires or authorizes the delivery of goods in separate lots to be separately accepted.” Mich. Comp. Laws § 440.2612 (2007).