McAdam v. New Hampshire (Department of Employment Security) (In re McAdam)
[…] For the purposes of this section, the term “wages” shall include service subject to contribution under any employment security law of another state.

NH.Rev.Stat. § 282-A:69(I).

. Section 282-A:143 also grants the state a property lien for past-due contributions and, in relevant part, provides:

If any employer required to pay contributions under this chapter neglects or refuses to pay contributions after demand, the amount, together with all penalties, fees, and interest and any costs that may accrue becomes a lien in favor of the state upon all property and rights to property whether real or personal, belonging to the employer. The lien arises at the time demand is made by the commissioner and continues until the liability for the sum, with interest and costs, is satisfied.

§ 282-A:143.

. Specifically, of the total $15,702.99 sought, the Defendant alleges that $6,827.12 represent interest, late fees, and costs related to the Past-Due Contributions.