In re Velez
[…] Pursuant to § 727.101, “[t]he intent of this chapter is to provide a uniform procedure for the administration of insolvent estates, and to ensure full reporting to creditors and equal distribution of assets according to priorities as established under this chapter.” Fla. Stat. § 727.101. There is nothing in the record to indicate that a state court ABC was commenced before this voluntary bankruptcy filing. Accordingly, there was no requirement of a written “irrevocable assignment and schedules” conforming to the form contained within § 727.104 and “providing for an equal distribution of the estate according to the priorities set forth in s. 727.114” Fla. Stat. § 727.104(l)(a).