In re Velez
[…] Last four digits of acct. # listed on proof of claim — 1001
Corresponding four digits of acct. # listed on Schedule F — N/A (not scheduled)
Debtor recommendation — strike & disallow
*918Status — objection heard 09/07/2011 ... Mr. Hernandez submits proposed eOrder #275958 after hearing striking & disallowing the claim ... court modifies and enters proposed order sustaining objection to Claim # 12 on 11/04/2011

There is no such thing as “Local Rule 3000-l(A)(3),” and § 727.104 of the Florida Statutes has nothing to do with the validity of assignments for any of these claims. Section 727.103 defines “assignment” as “an assignment for the benefit of creditors made under this chapter” which, pursuant to § 727.102, is a proceeding in a Florida state circuit court. Pursuant to § 727.101, “[t]he intent of this chapter is to provide a uniform procedure for the administration of insolvent estates, and to ensure full reporting to creditors and equal distribution of assets according to priorities as established under this chapter.” Fla. Stat. § 727.101. There is nothing in the record to indicate that a state court ABC was commenced before this voluntary bankruptcy filing.