MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] (e) Summary of the Reasonably Equivalent Value analysis.
For all of the foregoing reasons, the total extent to which the Debtor failed to receive reasonably equivalent value in return for the direct deposits of his salary into the Entireties Checking Account equals $143,389.10 (i.e., $71,872.32 + $71,516.78).12
(ii) Whether the Debtor was insolvent?
The $143,389.10 worth of direct deposits of the Debtor’s wages for which he did not receive reasonably equivalent value in return do not automatically constitute constructive fraudulent transfers under § 5104(a)(2)(h) and/or § 5105. Such direct deposits constitute constructive fraudulent transfers under § 5104(a)(2)(h) only if, while they were being made, the Debtor “intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that ... [he] would incur, debts beyond ... [his] ability to pay as they became due.” 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5104(a)(2)(h). Such direct deposits constitute constructive fraudulent transfers under § 5105 only if “the [D]ebtor was insolvent at th[e] time [of the direct deposits in question] or the [D]ebtor became insolvent as a result of [such direct deposits].” 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5105.