MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Such direct deposits constitute constructive fraudulent transfers under § 5105 only if “the [D]ebtor was insolvent at th[e] time [of the direct deposits in question] or the [D]ebtor became insolvent as a result of [such direct deposits].” 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5105.
“A debtor is insolvent if, at fair valuations, the sum of the debtor’s debts is greater than all of the debtor’s assets.” 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5102(a) (Purdon’s 2012). “Assets under this section do not include property ... that has been transferred in a manner making the transfer fraudulent under this chapter.” 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5102(d) (Purdon’s 2012). Therefore, “exelud[ed] from the computation of the value of the debtor’s assets [is] any value that can be realized only by avoiding a transfer of an interest formerly held by the debtor.” 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5102, Committee Cmt. 4 (1993).