MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] The Court rejects such arguments for several reasons, and thus disagrees that the Debtor’s liability for Trizec’s claim cannot be counted for purposes of insolvency testing under § 5102(a).
First, several of the definitions in § 5101(b) dictate that the Debtor’s liability for Trizec’s claim be so counted. In particular, “debt” is defined as “[[liability on a claim.” 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5101(b). “Claim” is defined as “[a] right to payment, whether or not the right is reduced to judgment, liquidated, unliquidated, fixed, contingent, matured, unmatured, disputed, undisputed, legal, equitable, secured or unsecured.” Id. (emphasis added). Given the foregoing definitions, it matters not, when determining whether a debt counts for purposes of insolvency testing under § 5102(a), that such debt (a) has not yet been reduced to judgment, (b) is still unliquidated, or (c) is subject to a genuine dispute.