MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Olson, 423 Pa.Super. 134, 620 A.2d 1146, 1149-50 (1993) (relying heavily on Holmes); In re Nam, 257 B.R. 749, 761-62 (Bankr.E.D.Pa.2000) (relying on both Holmes and Constitution Bank, and holding that a joint bank account in the names of the debtor therein and his wife “is presumed to be owned by ... [them] as tenants by the entireties”). Because of such *304precedent as established in Holmes, money placed by one spouse in a joint bank account held in the names of both spouses is thereafter owned by each spouse as a tenant by the entirety, the statutory rule in 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 6303(a) notwithstanding. 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 6303(a) provides that “[a] joint account belongs, during the lifetime of all parties, to the parties in proportion to the net contributions by each to the sum on deposit, unless there is dear and convincing evidence of a different intent.” 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 6303(a) (Purdon’s 2011) (emphasis added).