MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] The Debtor and Mrs. Arbogast predictably argue that such direct deposits do not constitute transfers that were made by the Debtor, while the Trustee contends otherwise.
Pennsylvania’s version of the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act defines a “transfer,” in pertinent part, as “[e]very mode, direct or indirect, ... of disposing of or parting with an asset or an interest in an asset.” 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5101(b) (Purdon’s 2011). Not included as an asset, however, is (a) “property to the extent [that] it is generally exempt under nonbankruptcy law,” and (b) entireties property “to the extent [that] it is not subject to process by a creditor holding a claim against only one tenant.” Id. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 8127(a) provides generally that “[t]he wages, salaries and commissions of individuals shall while *311in the hands of the employer be exempt from any attachment, execution or other process.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 8127(a) (Pur-don’s 2011).