MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Pennsylvania’s version of the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act defines a “transfer,” in pertinent part, as “[e]very mode, direct or indirect, ... of disposing of or parting with an asset or an interest in an asset.” 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5101(b) (Purdon’s 2011). Not included as an asset, however, is (a) “property to the extent [that] it is generally exempt under nonbankruptcy law,” and (b) entireties property “to the extent [that] it is not subject to process by a creditor holding a claim against only one tenant.” Id. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 8127(a) provides generally that “[t]he wages, salaries and commissions of individuals shall while *311in the hands of the employer be exempt from any attachment, execution or other process.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 8127(a) (Pur-don’s 2011).