Grogan v. Harvest Capital Co. (In re Grogan)
[…] . "Cash proceeds” encompass the money derived from sale of the trees. ORS 79.0102(l)(kkk)(A) ("proceeds” are "[w]hat-ever is acquired upon the sale ... or other disposition of collateral”), (i) ("[clash proceeds are proceeds that are money, checks, deposit accounts or the like”). [Although not relevant here, it is probable the term "the like” in ORS 79.0102(l)(i) refers to “money” and "checks” as well as “deposit accounts,” yet no serial comma is used.