In re Ellis
[…] Debtor has no equity in the Property. In addition to the stipulated amount of $576,622.54 for NBT Bank’s security interest in the Property, the Property is also encumbered by the Farm Service Agency’s mortgage balance of $39,547.17 and the outstanding taxes. However, Debtor’s own schedule A lists the value of the Property at $433,200.00.

Additionally, there is no reasonable possibility of a successful reorganization within a reasonable time. 11 U.S.C. § 1224 states that “[e]xcept for cause, the [confirmation] hearing shall be concluded not later than 45 days after the filing of the plan.” Debtor filed her amended chapter 12 plan on July 29, 2011, and only through the indulgence of NBT Bank did the court extend the confirmation hearing on Debt- or’s amended plan for nearly a year.