MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] This Court reviews scores of reaffirmation agreements each month. The practical ramification of this Court permitting creditors to disregard the obligations created by these reaffirmation agreements, post-bankruptcy, would create chaos for those debtors trying to experience the fresh start that their discharge is intended to provide.
Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 524(c)(4) a debtor may rescind a reaffirmation agreement “at any time prior to discharge or within sixty days after such agreement is filed with the court, whichever occurs later.” 11 U.S.C. § 524(c)(4).