MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Thus, for the foregoing reason the Debtor’s Motion to Reopen will be granted.
“Section 105(a) of the Bankruptcy Code supplements courts’ specifically enumerated bankruptcy powers by authorizing orders necessary or appropriate to carry out provisions of the Bankruptcy Code.” In re Cont’l Airlines, 203 F.3d 203, 211 (3d Cir.2000). “However, Section 105(a) has a limited scope. It does not ‘create substantive rights that would otherwise be unavailable under the Bankruptcy Code.’ ” *361Id., quoting, United States v. Pepperman, 976 F.2d 123, 131 (3d Cir.1992). Section 105(a) provides:
The court may issue any order, process, or judgment that is necessary or appropriate to carry out the provisions of this title. No provision of this title providing for the raising of an issue by a party in interest shall be construed to preclude the court from, sua sponte, taking any action or making any determination necessary or appropriate to enforce or implement court orders or rules, or to prevent an abuse of process.
11 U.S.C. § 105(a).