In re Persaud
[…] R. Bankr.P. 1007(c); 1017(e)(1), (2); 1019(1)(B); 2002(h); 2015.3(b); 3002(c); 4002(b)(3), (4); 4004(a); 4007(c); 4008(a), and provide that the time period for objecting to Debtor’s claimed exemptions is “30 days after the meeting of creditors held under § 341(a) is concluded.” See Fed. R. Bankr.P. 4003(b). However, the Code employs different language in other provisions that create requirements tied to the § 341 meeting. See, e.g. § 521(a)(2)(A) (requiring a statement of intention to be filed on or before “the date of the meeting of creditors”); § 521(a)(6) (requiring redemption or reaffirmation of personal property subject to a security interest “not later than 45 days after the first meeting of creditors”); § 1324(b) (requiring a Chapter 13 confirmation hearing to be held “not later than 45 days after the date of the meeting of creditors”).