In re Persaud
[…] When a time period is to be measured from the commencement of the § 341 meeting, the Code often refers to the “first date set” for the meeting, or uses similarly unambiguous language. See, e.g., § 521(a)(2)(B) (requiring a debtor to perform her stated intention to retain or surrender property subject to a security interest “within 30 days after the first date set for the meet*256ing of creditors”); § 521(e)(2)(A)® (requiring debtor to provide income tax return “not later than 7 days before the first date set for the first meeting of creditors”); § 1308(a) (requiring a Chapter 13 debtor to file tax returns “not later than the day before the date on which the meeting of the creditors is first scheduled to be held”). Similarly, the Bankruptcy Rules consistently use the words “first date set for the meeting of creditors under § 341(a)” when measuring time periods from the commencement of the § 341 meeting, see Fed.