MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Given the express limitation in 11 U.S.C. § 362(c)(3)(A) to termination of the stay only as to the debtor, and the distinction made in 11 U.S.C. § 362(c)(1) and (2) between property of the estate and property of the debtor, the Court regards Holcomb as persuasive authority.
Further, the practical effect of the Court’s ruling as to termination of the stay will be limited by 11 U.S.C. § 1327(a) in the event the Debtor is ultimately able to confirm a plan in this case. If a plan is confirmed, Ms. Comstock will be bound by its terms.17 See 11 U.S.C. § 1327(a) (“The provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor and each creditor ... whether or not such creditor has objected to, has accepted, or has rejected the plan.”). If a debtor is not in default of his obligations under a confirmed plan, no default remedy would be available even in the absence of a stay.