*264 OPINION
[…] The notices must be served on those with an interest in the property and must be published in the newspaper in the applicable county once a week for four consecutive weeks. The specific form of notice is set out in O.C.G.A. § 48-4-46, and Scorpion used the form in this case. Further, O.C.G.A. § 48-4-42 spells out the amount to be paid on redemption, including certain redemption premiums. The “redemption price”, as defined in O.C.G.A. 48-4-42, is *266to be paid to the purchaser at the tax sale. Lastly, O.C.G.A. § 48-4-43 provides, “When property has been redeemed, the effect of the redemption shall be to put the title conveyed by the tax sale back into the defendant in fi fa, subject to all liens existing at the time of the tax sale.... ”
' The parties here do not dispute the giving of the barment notice, but they dispute when the right to redeem expired. The Debtor argues the right to redeem expired on September 18, 2012, the date identified in the barment notice.