MEMORANDUM.
[…] *683This evidence of the Plaintiffs administrative dissolution does not aid the Debtor. The Debtor’s premise — that an administratively dissolved LLC is a legal nullity that can be disregarded by persons who had business relationships with the LLC — is incorrect under Massachusetts law. M.G.L.A. c. 156C § 70(c) states: “A limited liability company administratively dissolved continues in existence, but shall not carry on any business except that necessary to wind up and liquidate its affairs.” (emphasis added). Based on § 70(c), the Plaintiff existed as a legal entity even after the administrative dissolution order, was entitled to protect its interests in the Chapter 7 Case, and should have received notice of the bankruptcy filing.8