Chapter 13
[…] (9) provide for the vesting of property of the estate, on confirmation of the plan or at a later time, in the debtor or in any other entity;
(10) provide for the payment of interest accruing after the date of the filing of the petition on unsecured claims that are non-dischargeable under section 1328(a), except that such interest may be paid only to the extent that the debtor has disposable income available to pay such interest after making provision for full payment of all allowed claims; and
(11)include any other appropriate provision not inconsistent with this title.
. Section 1323(c) provides:
Any holder of a secured claim that has accepted or rejected the plan is deemed to have accepted or rejected, as the case may be, the plan as modified, unless the modification provides for a change in the rights of such holder from what such rights were under the plan before modification, and such holder changes such holder’s previous acceptance or rejection.
. Although the Second Circuit Court of Appeals has not ruled on this precise issue, the Circuit noted in dicta that in a case of "changed circumstances” it is a more "appropriate procedure” to seek to modify the chapter 13 plan rather than dismiss and refile. SeeJohnson v. Vanguard Holding Corp.