In re Fowler
[…] Section 1325(a)(5) requires, inter alia, that either the holder of the claim accepts the treatment of the claim under the plan, or that the claim holder (1) retains its lien until payment of the claim or the debtor is discharged under § 1328 and (2) the value, as of the effective date of the plan, of property to be distributed under the plan on account of the claim is not less than the allowed amount of the claim.

With respect to secured claims based on tax obligations, 11 U.S.C. § 511(a) states:

(a) if any provision of this title requires the payment of interest on a tax claim or on an administrative expense tax, or the payment of interest to enable a creditor to receive the present value of the allowed amount of a tax claim, the rate of interest shall be the rate determined under applicable nonbankruptcy law.

11 U.S.C. § 511(a).

RTC § 4103 sets forth requirements for redemption penalties on unpaid tax obligations and interest rates on claims for unpaid state taxes in bankruptcy cases, and states in relevant part:

(a) Redemption penalties are the sum of the following: